District Office Contacts

Jesse M. Najera
Superintendent
760-254-2916 ext. 1119
[email protected]
Martha Bootsma
Administrative Assistant
760-254-2916 ext. 1119
[email protected]

District Receptionist

Amanda Dokie
760-254-2916 ext. 1100
[email protected]
 


Marc Lacey
Assistant Superintendent, Administrative Services
760-254-2916 ext. 1182
[email protected]

Robin Schreiner
Senior Director, Business Services
760-254-2916 ext. 1134
[email protected]

Kayla Gewirtz
Purchasing Agent
760-254-2916 ext. 1124
[email protected]
 
Beatrice Ramirez
Director of Safety, Risk and Benefits
760-254-2916 ext. 1152
[email protected]
 
Nancy Ramirez
Accounts Payable Technician
760-254-2916 ext. 1153
[email protected]
 
Pam Sarabia
Account Technician
760-254-2916 ext. 1126
[email protected]
 
Dolores Sarabia
Department Secretary
760-254-2916 ext. 1182
[email protected]
 
Selena Sanchez
Payroll Technician
760-254-2916 ext. 1118
ssanchez@svusdk12.net
 
Melissa Moore
ASB Clerk
760-254-2916 ext. 1113
mmoore@svusdk12.net
Erica Ouelette
Data Systems Technician
760-254-2916 ext. 1139
[email protected]


Donna Trofa
Director
760-254-2916 ext. 1138
[email protected]

Pamela Sarabia
Account Technician
760-254-2916 ext. 1126
[email protected]
 


Jeff Youskievicz
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services 
760-254-2916 ext. 1157
[email protected]

Crystal Cervantes
Department Secretary
760-254-2916 ext. 1157
ccervantes@svusdk12.net
Tami Lash, RN
District Nurse
760-254-2916 ext. 1133
[email protected]


Emily Bootsma
Multimedia Educational Clerk
760-254-2916 ext. 1131
[email protected]
 


Marc Lacey
Assistant Superintendent, Administrative Services
760-254-2916 ext. 1182
[email protected]
 
Mercedes Shinen
Human Resource Analyst
760-254-2916 ext. 1136
[email protected]
 
Dolores Sarabia
Department Secretary
760-254-2916 ext. 1182
[email protected]
 
Debbie Sorenson
Human Resource Analyst
760-254-2916 ext. 1129
[email protected]
 


Robert Saffel
Senior Director of Technology, Maintenance, Operations & Facilities
760-254-2916 ext. 1150
[email protected]
 
Matt Matteson
Operations Lead
760-810-8145
[email protected]
 
Nicole Banks
Department Secretary
760-254-2916 ext. 1142
nbanks@svusdk12.net
 
Walter Mennecke
MOT Lead
760-254-2916 ext. 1141
[email protected]
 
Leslie Yarber
Lead Custodian
760-254-2916 ext. 1142
[email protected]
 
Dallas Whitton
Maintenance/Mechanic
760-254-2916 ext. 1144
[email protected]


Special Education

Jeff Youskievicz
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services 
760-254-2916 ext. 1157
[email protected]
 
Cheri Rigdon
Director of Student Services
760-254-2916 ext. 1125
[email protected]
 
Crystal Cervantes
Department Secretary
760-254-2916 ext. 1157
[email protected]

Amy Faith
School Psychologist
760-254-2916 ext. 1181
[email protected]
 
Crystal Nielsen
School Psychologist
760-254-2916 ext. 1158
[email protected]
Maxine Huntington
School Psychologist
760-254-2916 ext. 1116
[email protected]

Ericson Reyes
Occupational Therapist
760-254-2916 ext. 1148
[email protected]

 
Tami Lash, RN
District Nurse
760-254-2916 ext. 1133
[email protected]



Technology Services

Robert Saffel
Senior Director of Technology, Maintenance, Operations & Facilities
760-254-2916 ext. 1150
[email protected]
 
Rory Sena
Information Services Specialist
760-254-2916 ext. 1137
[email protected]
 
Richard Islas
Computer Systems Specialist
760-338-9802
[email protected]
 
Anna McClaine
Technology Support Specialist
760-254-2916 ext. 1120
[email protected]
 
Elizabeth Sickler
Technology Support Specialist
760-254-2916 ext. 1986
[email protected]
Isabella Ferguson
Tech Assessment Clerk
760-254-2916 ext. 1132
[email protected]


Warehouse

Juan Cuevas
760-254-2916 ext. 1127
[email protected]

David Brown
760-254-2916 ext. 1127
[email protected]